ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE - IMO 9197478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:WIEBKEAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197478Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 30-12-2008
Built:2000 L.151,58 GT:8397 DWT:9370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke
IMO:9197478
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304140000
Callsign:V2OD9
Former name(s):
- Wiebeke (Until 2001 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,397 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’44.7” N, 8°45’17.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:De Cux
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 04:00:05 UTCDe Cux
2017 September 28th, 14:10:01 UTCSg Sin
2017 September 19th, 02:30:47 UTCCn Txg
2017 September 11th, 04:00:27 UTCCn Tag
2017 August 17th, 02:00:36 UTCJurong Sg Sin
2017 August 16th, 08:00:09 UTCWbga Sg Sin
2017 August 3rd, 21:00:00 UTCSuez Transit
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:29 UTCSingapore
2017 July 29th, 11:00:50 UTCGenoa
2017 July 9th, 17:00:16 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
WIEBKE
© Tomasello Letterio
WIEBKE
© Tomasello Letterio
WIEBKE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!