ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE - IMO 9197478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:WIEBKEAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197478Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 30-12-2008
Built:2000 L.151,58 GT:8397 DWT:9370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke
IMO:9197478
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304140000
Callsign:V2OD9
Former name(s):
- Wiebeke (Until 2001 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,397 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°56’19.15” N, 4°14’24.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 267° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Gbell
Arrival:23rd Jan 2019
09:30:32 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 12:00:43 UTCTrieste
2018 September 14th, 18:00:36 UTCMalta
2018 September 6th, 14:00:20 UTCNew Castle
2018 August 21st, 08:00:00 UTCSevilla
2018 August 18th, 17:00:46 UTCTenerife
2018 July 16th, 16:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 12th, 18:00:43 UTCPortland
2018 July 11th, 04:00:20 UTCLe Trait
2018 July 6th, 14:00:51 UTCLe Verdon
2018 June 13th, 11:00:23 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
Wiebke
© eckhard uhrbrock
Wiebke
© eckhard uhrbrock
Wiebke
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!