ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLA - IMO 9130432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:CARLAAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9130432Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Carla (V2BW8; YoB = 1996) inbound for lay up in the port of Emden on 30-12-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Fortaleza
IMO:9130432
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212723000
Callsign:5BWG2
Former name(s):
- Wec Rubens (Until 2011 Nov)
- Carla (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clara (Until 2005 Apr 11)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Partnership (Until 2004 Mar 08)
- Yvette (Until 2003 Nov)
- Partnership (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,202 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°0’13.5” N, 4°57’29.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 66° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 05:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 7th, 13:00:24 UTCGothenburg
2017 August 3rd, 13:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 1st, 04:00:54 UTCGrangemouth
2017 July 30th, 07:00:57 UTCGbptl
2017 July 27th, 18:00:47 UTCLe Havre
2017 July 24th, 06:00:05 UTCGrangemouth
2017 July 20th, 06:00:16 UTCFrleh
2017 July 18th, 03:00:00 UTCBrest
2017 July 15th, 08:00:03 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BF FORTALEZA
© Andreas Hoppe
BF FORTALEZA
© Andreas Hoppe
BF FORTALEZA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!