ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIEBKE - IMO 9197478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:WIEBKEAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197478Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE Harbour (France) 30-12-2008
Built:2000 L.151,58 GT:8397 DWT:9370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke
IMO:9197478
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304140000
Callsign:V2OD9
Former name(s):
- Wiebeke (Until 2001 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,397 tons
Summer DWT:9,370 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°46’28.02” N, 119°7’52.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 273° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Ebga
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
00:01:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 12:00:43 UTCTrieste
2018 September 14th, 18:00:36 UTCMalta
2018 September 6th, 14:00:20 UTCNew Castle
2018 August 21st, 08:00:00 UTCSevilla
2018 August 18th, 17:00:46 UTCTenerife
2018 July 16th, 16:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 12th, 18:00:43 UTCPortland
2018 July 11th, 04:00:20 UTCLe Trait
2018 July 6th, 14:00:51 UTCLe Verdon
2018 June 13th, 11:00:23 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
WIEBKE
© jeffess
WIEBKE
© Neil C McBride
WIEBKE
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Dec 31, 2008 17:58 (9 years ago)
Merci Robert pour le compliment et pour vos bons voeux, en retour je vous adresse les miens, surtout la santé, c'est l'essentiel - pour les photos, on essaiera de continuer malgré les contraintes ici aussi, seuls certains secteurs sont encore accessibles. Avec toutes mes amitiés et encore tous mes meilleurs voeux pour vous et vos proches.
Christian :lol:
Robert Tremblay on Dec 31, 2008 03:45 (9 years ago)
Très belle contre-plongée, Christian. Vous êtes chanceux d'avoir accès au quai si facilement; ici avec les mesures anti-terroristes tout est interdit; défense de s'approcher des navires! Sécurité oblige!
Je vous souhaite une très bonne année 2009. La santé avant tout et de nombreux navires dont vous pourrez partager les images avec nous!
Amicalement de notre froid pays, -actuellement18 sans tenir compte du facteur vent- en cette avant dernière soirée de l'année 2008.
Robert08
8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!