ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARLA - IMO 9130432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:CARLAAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9130432Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Carla (V2BW8; YoB = 1996) inbound for lay up in the port of Emden on 30-12-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Fortaleza
IMO:9130432
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212723000
Callsign:5BWG2
Former name(s):
- Wec Rubens (Until 2011 Nov)
- Carla (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clara (Until 2005 Apr 11)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Partnership (Until 2004 Mar 08)
- Yvette (Until 2003 Nov)
- Partnership (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,202 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’16.32” N, 5°14’9.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 79° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 05:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 20th, 12:00:14 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 7th, 17:00:37 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 September 16th, 08:30:43 UTCMisurata
2017 September 13th, 06:00:30 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 11th, 08:00:31 UTCCastellon
2017 September 4th, 15:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 31st, 10:00:27 UTCBassens
2017 August 19th, 20:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 7th, 13:00:55 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
BF FORTALEZA
© LUC BARRY
BF FORTALEZA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 30, 2008 19:54 (8 years ago)
Great picture.
Fantatsic angle and beautiful colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!