ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORIS LAVROV - IMO 7941629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:BORIS LAVROVAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:August 04, 2008IMO:7941629Hits:1,440
Location:Nantong, China
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BORIS LAVROV at anchor Nantong Roads, China August 04 2008.

Subsequent name:
ALEKSANDR 2011 - 2016

Built in Navashino, Russia 1980.
Broken up in India 2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksandr
IMO:7941629
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273197100
Callsign:UDRE
Former name(s):
- Boris Lavrov (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,598 tons
Summer DWT:5,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tiksi
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEKSANDR
© AAA
ALEKSANDR
© lys
Aleksandr
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!