ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADMIRAL L - IMO 8817643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ADMIRAL LAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817643Hits:411
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Admiral L
Built-1990 Grt-23967
Owner-Challenger Trading SA Liberia
Imo-8817643 Flag-Marshall Islands Call-V7FT3
Arriving Amsterdam 23 Juli 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral L
IMO:8817643
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002014
Callsign:V7FT3
Former name(s):
- British Admiral (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bp Admiral (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,983 tons
Summer DWT:40,708 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADMIRAL L
© har
ADMIRAL L
© har
ADMIRAL L
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!