ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SARAH - IMO 9181675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC SARAHAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:December 30, 2008IMO:9181675Hits:596
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 30/12/2008.
Call Sign : 3EQL7
MMSI : 354618000
Gross tonnage : 53.208, DWT : 67.795
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 294,04 x 32,29 x 13,52 m
TEU : 4.400, Reefer Points : 300
Main engine : B&W 9K90MC _ Bhp.: 55.941, Kw.: 41.145, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1262
Name of ship : MSC SARAH, 2002/07.
Former name : Saudi Yanbu, 2000/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sarah
IMO:9181675
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229440000
Callsign:9HA3329
Former name(s):
- Saudi Yanbu (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,795 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°19’37.8” N, 9°45’3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 348° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Trgbz
Arrival:11th Feb 2018
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 14:00:54 UTCTrgbz
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:13 UTCBeanr
2018 February 1st, 10:00:41 UTCGbfxt
2018 January 21st, 14:00:32 UTCTrgeb
2018 January 12th, 22:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 January 11th, 09:00:20 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 31st, 12:00:43 UTCTrgeb
2017 December 22nd, 23:59:31 UTCBeanr
2017 December 21st, 04:00:32 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 4th, 06:00:35 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
MSC SARAH
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!