ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE JAFFA - IMO 9256353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CAPE JAFFAAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256353Hits:674
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Now known as: Port Botany

One of the Pacific Basin Groups Handymax bulk carriers seen here at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrate
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Botany
IMO:9256353
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477013700
Callsign:VRIC5
Former name(s):
- Cape Jaffa (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,978 tons
Summer DWT:28,470 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’25.49” N, 24°32’5.07” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 218° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Tll
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 22:00:31 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 9th, 01:00:31 UTCSe Ror
2018 August 2nd, 23:30:54 UTCDe Brb
2018 June 29th, 06:00:15 UTCVentspils
2018 June 17th, 15:00:09 UTCSantos,brazil
2018 May 5th, 04:00:07 UTCSkaw
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:06 UTCGhent,belgium
2018 January 16th, 12:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 November 3rd, 19:00:18 UTCLyttelton
2017 October 31st, 00:00:12 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
Port Botany
© eckhard uhrbrock
Port Botany
© eckhard uhrbrock
PORT BOTANY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!