ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTEWIND - IMO 9201970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WESTEWINDAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201970Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 30/12/08
Call Sign : PBJC
Gross tonnage : 2080
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Westewind
IMO:9201970
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245029000
Callsign:PBJC
Former name(s):
- Agenor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hilja Marjan (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wemeldinge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°1’1.8” N, 8°3’28.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 268° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Kings Lynn
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 02:00:55 UTCKings Lynn
2017 December 5th, 08:00:16 UTCSolvesborg
2017 November 28th, 08:00:26 UTCGunness
2017 November 24th, 15:00:44 UTCStetin
2017 November 18th, 14:00:38 UTCHamburg
2017 November 14th, 15:00:06 UTCImmingham
2017 November 12th, 18:00:51 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 9th, 08:00:17 UTCGbpsb
2017 November 8th, 19:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 6th, 19:00:44 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
WESTEWIND
© jens smit
WESTEWIND
© jens smit
Westewind
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 31, 2008 15:39 (8 years ago)
Hi ken,

Thanks very much. I had not photographed this one or the Aladin before.
Two ships at Mistley in one day!

regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 31, 2008 14:36 (8 years ago)
Nice one Derek, in the winter sun.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!