ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL LONDON - IMO 9332846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:APL LONDONAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9332846Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
08 / 71,786gt / 72,982dwt (GBR) [ucc = 6350 teu] [c/s : 2ANQ9] [o/n : 914211]

owner : Lombard Corporation Finance (December 3) Ltd.
manager : Zodiac Maritime Agencies
operator : APL

built : Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd.
yd # : 2240
KL - 06:11:2007, L - 15:01:2008, D - 31:03:2008

photo : Southampton Water, 30:12:2008
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim London
IMO:9332846
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235061354
Callsign:2ANQ9
Former name(s):
- Apl London (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,786 tons
Summer DWT:72,982 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°19’45.54” N, 140°14’56.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 238° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
23:00:52 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 23:00:52 UTCBusan
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:17 UTCSeattle
2017 November 28th, 19:30:51 UTCVancouver
2017 November 14th, 17:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 12th, 21:00:34 UTCYantian
2017 November 11th, 08:30:29 UTCShekou
2017 November 9th, 15:00:36 UTCKaohsung
2017 November 5th, 21:00:41 UTCBusan
2017 October 20th, 19:30:35 UTCSeattle
2017 October 17th, 02:00:32 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
Brighton
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Brighton
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
ZIM LONDON
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!