ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUDSON RIVER - IMO 9330848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:HUDSON RIVERAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330848Hits:700
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 29th December 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hudson River
IMO:9330848
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210038000
Callsign:C4PZ2
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Levante (Until 2010 Oct 20)
- Hudson River (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Emirates Adam (Until 2008 Feb 20)
- Hudson River (Until 2007 May 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,626 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’58.24” N, 3°3’48.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn>dz Alg
Arrival:22nd May 2018
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 07:00:13 UTCEs Bcn>dz Ski
2018 May 8th, 04:00:50 UTCFr Mrs>es Bcn
2018 April 30th, 18:00:03 UTCEs Alg>ma Ptm
2018 April 27th, 18:00:39 UTCMa Cas>es Alg
2018 April 20th, 19:00:00 UTCFr Mrc>es Bcn
2018 April 18th, 15:00:02 UTCDzghz>esbcn
2018 April 11th, 14:00:21 UTCEs Alg>ma Cas
2018 April 9th, 14:00:31 UTCEs Vlc>es Alg
2018 April 7th, 16:00:44 UTCEs Bcn>es Vlc
2018 April 6th, 16:00:24 UTCFr Mrs>es Bcn
More Of This Ship
MAX CHAMPION
© Salvador de la Rubia
Vento di Levante
© Dennis Mortimer
Vento di Levante
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!