ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMAR - IMO 9137301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:TOMARAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137301Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20081230.TOMAR,Ex ANTARES,leaving Figueira.Call Sign=CQPA.Gross Tonnage=1864.Year of Build=1995.Flag=Portugal.Ship Manager=NAVEIRO-TRANSPORTES MARITIMOS/Estoril/PORTUGAL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomar
IMO:9137301
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305922000
Callsign:V2GF6
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rms Antares (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,499 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°50’46.78” N, 3°23’1.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 237° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Jorf Lasfar
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 08:00:22 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 December 5th, 23:00:48 UTCStade
2017 December 3rd, 10:30:07 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 30th, 10:00:32 UTCKing's Linn
2017 November 30th, 10:00:20 UTCKing's Linn
2017 November 30th, 10:00:15 UTCKing's Linn
2017 November 30th, 10:00:08 UTCKing's Linn
2017 November 30th, 10:00:08 UTCKing's Linn
2017 November 30th, 10:00:06 UTCKing's Linn
2017 November 24th, 12:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Maremka
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maremka
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Maremka
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!