ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOUIS PASTEUR - IMO 9063665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:LOUIS PASTEURAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9063665Hits:753
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Data ilot Station anchorage, Guayaquil, Ecuador, Spring 2008

Call Sign : C6NP7
Gross tonnage : 9438
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Bahamas
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-08-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Murcia Carrier
IMO:9063665
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370305000
Callsign:3FJZ2
Former name(s):
- Hainan Baosha 011 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Louis Pasteur (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,538 tons
Summer DWT:9,000 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°45’27.34” N, 79°33’41.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 187° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Gtstc
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 15:00:44 UTCGloucester
2018 August 13th, 06:00:38 UTCGtstc
2018 August 5th, 12:00:23 UTCUsgtc
2018 July 31st, 12:00:52 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:46 UTCGloucester Nj
2018 July 16th, 14:00:40 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:41 UTCMoin
2018 June 25th, 22:00:44 UTCGloucester,nj
2018 May 21st, 15:00:29 UTCSanto Tomas
2018 May 13th, 05:30:44 UTCSanto Tomas
More Of This Ship
Louis Pasteur
© Brent
MURCIA CARRIER
© DEREK SANDS
Murcia Carrier
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!