ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEVADA - IMO 8200709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEVADAAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200709Hits:970
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Mississippi, close to Pilottown, she is listed as container ship but she is used as bulk carrier, very doubtfull that she still can sail as container ship, Also by the way one of those Jones Acts vessels.


Call Sign : WMLG
Gross tonnage : 31920
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : U.S.A.
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-08-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nevada
IMO:8200709
Former name(s):
- Delaware Bay (Until 2006 Jan)
- Tyson Lykes (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,920 tons
Summer DWT:36,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Delaware Bay
© simonwp
TYSON LYKES
© Joerg Seyler
DELAWARE BAY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!