ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC BLIZZARD - IMO 9350862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ARCTIC BLIZZARDAdded:Dec 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9350862Hits:465
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Refined products tanker ARCTIC BLIZZARD anchored in the Bedford Basin,Halifax at sunrise December 29th 2008.
Built by STX Shipbuilding,Chinhae,Korea in 2006 as Baltic Point (06).
Gross Tonnage:30,053 tons. DWT 50,922 tons.
LOA 183m LPP 173m B 32.2m D 13.29m.
Machinery: Single shaft diesel,14.5 knots.
Owner:Arctic Blizzard Tankschiffahrt,Germany
Manager:Interorient Navigation,Hamburg,Germany.
Flag:Malta Call Sign:9HNK8
Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Blizzard
IMO:9350862
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256182000
Callsign:9HNK8
Former name(s):
- Baltic Point (Until 2006 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,053 tons
Summer DWT:50,858 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’46.8” N, 4°17’16.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 98° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 05:00:46 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 3rd, 05:00:13 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 29th, 21:00:52 UTCBrofjorden
2017 November 28th, 03:00:20 UTCCopenhagen
2017 November 27th, 10:00:30 UTCSkaw
2017 August 5th, 01:00:58 UTCCristobal
2017 July 23rd, 15:00:42 UTCBeaumont
2017 July 15th, 05:00:45 UTCProvidence
2017 July 13th, 03:00:27 UTCBoston
2017 June 24th, 14:00:36 UTCFawley
More Of This Ship
Arctic Blizzard
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctic Blizzard
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctic Blizzard
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!