ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC BLIZZARD - IMO 9350862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ARCTIC BLIZZARDAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9350862Hits:449
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Refined products tanker ARCTIC BLIZZARDgetting underway from anchorage in the Bedford Basin,Halifax on December 29th 2008.
Built by STX Shipbuilding,Chinhae,Korea in 2006 as Baltic Point (06).
Gross Tonnage:30,053 tons. DWT 50,922 tons.
LOA 183m LPP 173m B 32.2m D 13.29m.
Machinery: Single shaft diesel,14.5 knots.
Owner:Arctic Blizzard Tankschiffahrt,Germany
Manager:Interorient Navigation,Hamburg,Germany.
Flag:Malta Call Sign:9HNK8
Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Blizzard
IMO:9350862
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256182000
Callsign:9HNK8
Former name(s):
- Baltic Point (Until 2006 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,053 tons
Summer DWT:50,858 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°44’4.8” N, 15°19’54.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 202° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Lome
Arrival:2nd Jul 2018
20:00:46 UTC
Last update:
21 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:46 UTCLome
2018 June 16th, 00:01:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 14th, 22:00:51 UTCGbfaw
2018 June 14th, 22:00:21 UTCGbfaw #ps
2018 May 18th, 08:00:39 UTCWaf
2018 April 26th, 12:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 12th, 12:00:48 UTCQuebec Ca
2018 March 31st, 17:00:33 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 30th, 10:00:32 UTCNew York
2018 March 13th, 17:00:58 UTCPort Jerome
More Of This Ship
Arctic Blizzard
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctic Blizzard
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctic Blizzard
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!