ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ENGLAND - IMO 9232890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:MSC ENGLANDAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232890Hits:848
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC England -IMO#9232890- seen moving cargo in South Boston,MA,11-30-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc England
IMO:9232890
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091996
Callsign:A8VG3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vega (Until 2007 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,812 tons
Summer DWT:51,020 tons
Length:258 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’48.94” N, 5°30’20.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 254° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Escas
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:10 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 10th, 15:00:49 UTCFrfos
2018 September 8th, 16:30:39 UTCItspe
2018 August 9th, 19:00:06 UTCEscas
2018 August 8th, 23:30:48 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 5th, 20:00:25 UTCItspe
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:00 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 6th, 00:01:20 UTCEscas
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:27 UTCFrfos
2018 July 1st, 18:00:06 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
MSC England
© Trygve Eriksen
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ENGLAND
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jan 05, 2009 22:16 (9 years ago)
Nice photo, MSC ship with mostly MSC containers on deck, but no logo on the side of the hull :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!