ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC DIANA - IMO 9116010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:NORDIC DIANAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116010Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Kotka on 29/12/2008. IMO: 9116010 Call sign: PDRF Built: 1996 GT: 2774 Ex: DOGGERSBANK (07)

Note: You still can see the dent caused by her collision with RMS SAIMAA on her bow.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Diana
IMO:9116010
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244093000
Callsign:PDRF
Former name(s):
- Doggersbank (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,149 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°39’56.65” N, 28°17’41.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 266° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Ust Luga
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 14:00:31 UTCRu Ulu
2017 October 19th, 13:00:00 UTCUst Luga
2017 October 13th, 09:00:51 UTCVasteras
2017 October 13th, 09:00:17 UTCSe Vst
2017 October 4th, 12:00:11 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 September 27th, 19:00:50 UTCKunda
2017 September 24th, 18:00:10 UTCKantvik
2017 September 23rd, 02:00:39 UTCSkulte
2017 September 18th, 02:00:52 UTCStettin
2017 September 8th, 03:00:17 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
Nordic Diana
© Robbie Cox
Nordic Diana
© Robbie Cox
Nordic Diana
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!