ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA RICKMERS - IMO 9131204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:ANNA RICKMERSAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131204Hits:844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Kotka, Finland for Zhanjiang, China on 29/12/2008. IMO: 9131204 Call sign: A8AX3 Built: 1998 GT: 28148 Ex: CCNI CHAGRES (07) Launched as ANNA RICKMERS

Definately one of my highlights of year 2008.

Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Fu Zhou
IMO:9131204
Flag:China
MMSI:413523520
Callsign:BJQZ
Former name(s):
- Paraking (Until 2013 Oct)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Chagres (Until 2007 Jun)
- Anna Rickmers (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,572 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dalian
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’39.47” N, 118°40’36.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 60° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
20 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 05:00:23 UTCZhangzhou
2018 January 25th, 10:00:23 UTCDalian
2018 January 16th, 15:00:50 UTCQuanzhou
2018 January 14th, 11:00:28 UTCZhangzhou
2017 December 30th, 16:00:46 UTCQuanzhou
2017 December 29th, 21:00:41 UTCZhangzhou
2017 December 13th, 14:30:42 UTCQuanzhau
2017 December 12th, 12:00:31 UTCZhangzhou
2017 November 26th, 11:00:46 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 November 6th, 15:00:38 UTCQuanzhou
More Of This Ship
CCNI Chagres
© Tomislav Raymondi
ANNA RICKMERS
© Geir Vinnes
ANNA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jan 12, 2009 19:40 (9 years ago)
Hi Hannes,

Thanks for liking this catch. She´s a container/bulker but classed as a general cargo. Saw her in Germany as CCNI CHAGRES around 2000-2001 with a load of containers.
Hannes van Rijn on Jan 12, 2009 16:14 (9 years ago)
Hi Pekka.

I agree, this is a great shot of the Anna Rickmers.
I thought it was a Container ship.
Rgds.Hannes.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!