ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 9277400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277400Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Oland in Gdynia 8.6.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Oeland
IMO:9277400
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256639000
Callsign:9HZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oland (Until 2013 Nov)
- Frisia (Until 2003 Jul)
- Oland (Until 2003 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,635 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’14” N, 8°51’34.83” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 256° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
19:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:22 UTCRotterdam Anchorage
2018 January 16th, 19:00:42 UTCSines
2018 January 15th, 07:00:56 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:36 UTCRotterdam Pernis
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:24 UTCRotterdam Pernis B
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:01 UTCRotterdam Pernis
2017 December 18th, 09:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 15th, 22:00:41 UTCBergen
2017 December 12th, 23:45:51 UTCOrkanger
2017 December 10th, 22:00:43 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
Oland
© Robbie Cox
Oland
© Robbie Cox
O LAND
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!