ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD CLEMENT - IMO 8124929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD CLEMENTAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8124929Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky 11
IMO:8124929
Former name(s):
- Sky Apollo (Until 2013 Oct)
- Nedlloyd Clement (Until 2007 Mar)
- Clement (Until 1988 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Clement (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,405 tons
Summer DWT:37,581 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD CLEMENT
© PhilipvanWijnen
NEDLLOYD CLEMENT
© Michael Schindler
NEDLLOYD CLEMENT
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!