ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI CASABLANCA - IMO 9406829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CIELO DI CASABLANCAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9406829Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Cyprus
CS: C4YN2
GT: 9957 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ops Hamburg
IMO:9406829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092040
Callsign:A8VS9
Former name(s):
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Cielo Di Casablanca (Until 2010 Apr 18)
- Ewl Atlantic (Until 2008 Jul 30)
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2008 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,748 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’54.27” N, 4°26’26.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 105° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 18:00:14 UTCMaptm
2018 January 16th, 07:45:58 UTCEsalg
2018 January 13th, 20:00:33 UTCMacas
2017 December 30th, 10:00:41 UTCMtmla
2017 December 25th, 00:00:11 UTCRocnd
2017 December 23rd, 10:00:23 UTCUaods
2017 December 21st, 17:00:38 UTCCanakkale
2017 December 18th, 06:00:08 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 6th, 06:00:14 UTCSkikda
2017 December 2nd, 07:00:04 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
OPS HAMBURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
OPS HAMBURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
OPS HAMBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!