ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI CASABLANCA - IMO 9406829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CIELO DI CASABLANCAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9406829Hits:452
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Cyprus
CS: C4YN2
GT: 9957 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ops Hamburg
IMO:9406829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092040
Callsign:A8VS9
Former name(s):
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Cielo Di Casablanca (Until 2010 Apr 18)
- Ewl Atlantic (Until 2008 Jul 30)
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2008 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’16.6” N, 1°13’47.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 229° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 05:00:40 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 17th, 05:00:40 UTCValencia
2018 June 15th, 12:00:46 UTCMarseille
2018 June 7th, 22:00:54 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 6th, 22:00:35 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:15 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 1st, 17:00:17 UTCMarseille
2018 May 24th, 11:00:12 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 15th, 12:00:35 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 13th, 19:00:16 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!