ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI CASABLANCA - IMO 9406829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CIELO DI CASABLANCAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9406829Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Cyprus
CS: C4YN2
GT: 9957 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ops Hamburg
IMO:9406829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092040
Callsign:A8VS9
Former name(s):
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Cielo Di Casablanca (Until 2010 Apr 18)
- Ewl Atlantic (Until 2008 Jul 30)
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2008 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,748 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’41.68” N, 0°2’12.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:15th May 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 12:00:35 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 13th, 19:00:16 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 4th, 21:00:06 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 30th, 16:00:19 UTCCasablanca
2018 April 27th, 05:00:16 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 9th, 06:00:37 UTCFrmrs
2018 April 8th, 01:00:29 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 4th, 10:00:18 UTCEsagp
2018 April 1st, 06:00:04 UTCMaptm
2018 March 28th, 03:00:04 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!