ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARACARI ARROW - IMO 9008706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miguel [View profile]Title:ARACARI ARROWAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008706Hits:756
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Classed DNV +1A1 Singledeck open-hatch box-hold forest product carrier

02/01/09 Moved to General Cargo Carriers as vessel does not carry soley forest products. Admin Special Purpose Vessels
Vessel Identification
Name:Aracari Arrow
IMO:9008706
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311044300
Callsign:C6YT2
Former name(s):
- Bridge Arrow (Until 2008 Jul 24)
- Westwood Bridge (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Saga River (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,369 tons
Summer DWT:46,956 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°15’34.2” N, 76°34’9.6” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 202° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Bltmr
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
11:30:14 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 17th, 06:00:20 UTCP.mole Br
2017 August 17th, 06:00:19 UTCP.mole Br
2017 August 16th, 16:00:06 UTCP.mole Br
2017 July 31st, 23:00:32 UTCWlmngtn
2017 July 31st, 23:00:24 UTCWlmngtn
2017 July 31st, 23:00:24 UTCWlmngtn
2017 July 31st, 23:00:23 UTCWlmngtn
2017 July 31st, 23:00:22 UTCWlmngtn
2017 July 31st, 23:00:22 UTCWlmngtn
2017 July 31st, 23:00:20 UTCWlmngtn
More Of This Ship
ARACARI ARROW
© Machi
ARACARI ARROW
© Machi
ARACARI ARROW
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!