ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STELLA - IMO 8883288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:STELLAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8883288Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag general cargo vessel Stella, bt. 1990, gt. 1857, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.08.
ex Nataliya Kudrayavtseva, 2006
ex Kapitan Bodganov, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella
IMO:8883288
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241304000
Callsign:9HLS8
Former name(s):
- Natalya Kudryavtseva (Until 2006 Feb)
- Kapitan Bogdanov (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,857 tons
Summer DWT:2,758 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANTOKRATOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
STELLA
© babür halulu
STELLA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!