ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORA METE - IMO 8326890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BORA METEAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8326890Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Bora Mete, bt. 1983, gt. 1598, in the Bosphorus on 10.6.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Navi Moon
IMO:8326890
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677055700
Callsign:5IM657
Former name(s):
- Bora Mete (Until 2013 Mar)
- Derya Kaptanoglu (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,206 tons
Summer DWT:3,973 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVI MOON
© Dennis Mortimer
NAVI MOON
© Dennis Mortimer
NAVI MOON
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!