ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-3050 - IMO 8101434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-3050Added:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8101434Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Sormovskiy-3050, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Muse
IMO:8101434
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515400000
Callsign:XUDE5
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 3050 (Until 2011 May)
- 65 Let Sovetskoy Vlasti (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,811 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°23’25.67” N, 36°40’23.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 196° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Karasu
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 20:00:49 UTCKarasu
2017 October 7th, 16:00:07 UTCAzov
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:23 UTCSamsun
2017 September 16th, 04:00:09 UTCAzov
2017 September 8th, 08:00:48 UTCSamsun
2017 August 20th, 04:00:32 UTCBandirma
2017 August 7th, 04:00:19 UTCHopa
2017 March 16th, 15:00:02 UTCTaganrog
2016 November 22nd, 16:00:51 UTCSouda
2016 November 9th, 10:00:29 UTCYeisk
More Of This Ship
MUSE
© babür halulu
muse
© babür halulu
muse
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!