ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clipper Sussex - IMO 9304227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Clipper SussexAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304227Hits:1,166
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 28-9-'05

renamed: Bison
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Talent
IMO:9304227
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477627400
Callsign:VRFS7
Former name(s):
- Bison (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clipper Sussex (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,040 tons
Summer DWT:76,773 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°31’39.52” S, 44°1’34.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 179° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
00:01:31 UTC
Last update:
27 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 00:01:31 UTCMobile
2017 October 26th, 20:00:21 UTCQingdao
2017 October 26th, 20:00:11 UTCNantong
2017 October 18th, 10:00:38 UTCXiamen
2017 September 7th, 04:30:15 UTCVancouver Ca
2017 April 21st, 12:00:14 UTCCncjk
2017 March 29th, 03:00:36 UTCVancouver
2015 November 23rd, 14:00:42 UTCQingdao
2015 November 12th, 23:00:41 UTCZhoushan
2015 April 4th, 23:00:40 UTCSantos Brazil
More Of This Ship
Clipper Sussex
© Sierras
GREAT TALENT
© andrecas
GREAT TALENT
© jsupik1
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!