ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

shanghai reefer - IMO 9010785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:shanghai reeferAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9010785Hits:1,222
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
9010785
Vessel Identification
Name:Shanghai Reefer
IMO:9010785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356567000
Callsign:HPXZ
Former name(s):
- Klajpedskij Bereg (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,283 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’7.56” N, 129°11’5.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 50° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Kor Bus
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 10:00:36 UTCBusan
2018 March 16th, 01:30:34 UTCQingdao
2017 June 15th, 12:00:58 UTCDalian(china)
2017 June 15th, 12:00:00 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
BOSFOR VOSTOCHNY
© Gena Anfimov
Shanghai Reefer
© dirk septer
SHANGHAI REEFER
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!