ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO STREAM - IMO 9189940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:SANKO STREAMAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189940Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg,20 may 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mobilana
IMO:9189940
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235088041
Callsign:2ETN8
Former name(s):
- Sanko Stream (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,688 tons
Summer DWT:50,655 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°33’29.26” S, 17°33’58.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 285° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Recife, Brazil
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
01:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:06 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 29th, 11:00:35 UTCZeebrugge
2018 June 28th, 01:00:02 UTCSao Luis Brazil
2018 June 12th, 02:30:01 UTCSantos
2018 April 18th, 10:00:30 UTCMaceio
2018 March 31st, 16:00:27 UTCHeroya
2018 March 26th, 16:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 23rd, 08:40:59 UTCSluiskil
2018 March 15th, 06:45:07 UTCPortbury
2018 March 9th, 21:15:46 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
MOBILANA
© LUC BARRY
MOBILANA
© LUC BARRY
Mobilana
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!