ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RAVEL - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RAVELAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221839Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PilotMaas 13-11-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’5.15” N, 140°19’51.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.2kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Us Tiw
Arrival:26th May 2018
18:00:23 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 08:00:37 UTC>cn Sha
2018 May 4th, 08:00:15 UTC>jp Ukb
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:47 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:55 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 April 19th, 06:00:37 UTCCa Van
2018 April 17th, 01:00:35 UTCUs Tiw
2018 April 7th, 19:45:57 UTC>jp Tyo
2018 April 6th, 08:35:32 UTC>jp Ngo
2018 April 3rd, 13:25:52 UTCCnsha
2018 March 17th, 20:30:21 UTCCntao
More Of This Ship
Agios Minas
© BrianSpurr
CMA CGM Ravel
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!