ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONDOR BAY - IMO 8921470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONDOR BAYAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8921470Hits:541
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hook of Holland 23-4-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Prime
IMO:8921470
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376553000
Callsign:J8B4761
Former name(s):
- Condor Bay (Until 2012 Oct)
- Ivory Nina (Until 2003 Nov)
- Ivory Cape (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,405 tons
Summer DWT:10,742 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PRIME
© Ken Malcolm
Baltic Prime
© Paddo_
CONDOR BAY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!