ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAZ PIONEER - IMO 8313532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONTAZ PIONEERAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313532Hits:594
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 14-7-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Conta
IMO:8313532
Former name(s):
- Contaz Pioneer (Until 2009 Jun)
- Yuriy Levitan (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,548 tons
Summer DWT:9,141 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTAZ PIONEER
© Corveleyn Roger
Contaz Pioneer
© Adrian Ford
CONTAZ PIONEER
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 22, 2011 18:10 (5 years ago)
6th ships (3rd for Azov Shipping Co) YNo.206 SIMON BOLIVAR
built as YURIY LEVITAN for Azov Shipping Co
1997- CONTAZ PIONEER (MLT, BASCO/Contaz Maritime Service)
2003- CONTAZ PIONEER (UKR, Contaz Maritime Service)
2004- CONTAZ PIONEER (UKR,Commercial Fleet of Donbass)
2009- CONTA (GEO,Commercial Fleet of Donbass)
SB India 24.06.2009 at 1.339 m USD.
Difference between two UKR CONTAZ see at funnel logo "C" &
"C D F "
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!