ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARTHA HAMMANN - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MARTHA HAMMANNAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420098Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8420098
Built by Schiffswerft & Maschinenfabrik J G Hitzler, Lauenburg/Elbe, Germany.
MARTHA HAMMANN - Hammann & Prahm (1985- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°6’1.69” N, 4°2’24.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 26° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsil
Arrival:29th Nov 2020
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 14:00:23 UTCDkaar
2018 September 10th, 05:00:19 UTCDe Rsk
2018 September 7th, 12:10:39 UTCDehus
2018 September 6th, 09:00:03 UTCBrake
2018 August 30th, 13:00:11 UTCDekel Lock
2018 August 26th, 21:00:24 UTCLvlpx
2018 August 24th, 06:00:15 UTCDkaar
2018 August 19th, 23:00:56 UTCSenrk
2018 August 16th, 08:00:30 UTCDe651
2018 August 16th, 05:00:20 UTCDersk
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© Jens Taxwedel
Langeland
© Captain Johan
LANGELAND
© WIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!