ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Furness Timika - IMO 9249908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Furness TimikaAdded:Jul 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9249908Hits:975
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Botlek 27-9-04
IMO: 9249908
Vessel Identification
Name:Newseas Pearl
IMO:9249908
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355104000
Callsign:H9JR
Former name(s):
- Furness Timika (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:52,508 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°38’13.5” N, 122°45’17.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 9° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Mizushima Jp
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
21:30:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 12:00:00 UTCJp Miz C
2018 August 14th, 12:00:04 UTCSmizu Jp
2018 August 12th, 21:30:41 UTCMizushima Jp
2018 July 27th, 12:00:06 UTCLongbeach
2018 July 16th, 08:00:07 UTCPanama
2018 June 13th, 12:00:48 UTCCurz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera Cruz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera Cruz
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera Delgada
2018 June 11th, 12:00:47 UTCVera B
More Of This Ship
NEWSEAS PEARL
© davidships
NEWSEAS PEARL
© davidships
NEWSEAS PEARL
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!