ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANNE SCHULTE - IMO 9215907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:MARIANNE SCHULTEAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215907Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
InBound Rotterdam 2008-12-29
Call Sign : VRCY2
Gross tonnage : 26718
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:Marianne Schulte
IMO:9215907
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477830500
Callsign:VRCY2
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Acapulco (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,643 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’4.78” N, 6°7’57.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 133° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Ie Ork>>gb Til
Arrival:28th May 2018
07:00:19 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 23:59:24 UTCDe Brv>>bz Bgk
2018 April 18th, 08:30:33 UTCNl Rtm>>de Brv
2018 April 16th, 18:00:35 UTCGb Til
2018 April 16th, 17:00:35 UTCGb Til>>nl Rtm
2018 April 14th, 21:00:38 UTCIe Ork>ga Til
2018 April 14th, 21:00:35 UTCBz Bgk>gb Til
2018 April 13th, 03:00:37 UTCCr Mob>ie Ork
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:33 UTCPa Mit>cr Moa
2018 March 28th, 14:00:32 UTCBz Bgk>pa Mit
2018 March 24th, 23:00:38 UTCDe Brv>bz Bgk
More Of This Ship
Marianne Schulte
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK NESTON
© John O Neill
MAERSK NESTON
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!