ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP RANGITOTO - IMO 9153408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP RANGITOTOAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153408Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 23-7-'05

renamed: CP Rangitoto
Ute Oltmann
Vessel Identification
Name:Ute Oltmann
IMO:9153408
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211288580
Callsign:DGZO
Former name(s):
- Cp Rangitoto (Until 2006 Mar 16)
- Contship Rangitoto (Until 2005 Oct)
- Cielo Di San Francisco (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Ute Oltmann (Until 1999 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,359 tons
Summer DWT:33,964 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UTE OLTMANN
© Geir Vinnes
UTE OLTMANN
© Geir Vinnes
UTE OLTMANN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!