ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION PLUTO - IMO 8415665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:UNION PLUTOAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415665Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8415665
Built by Schiffswerften Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth, Germany (1984).
PHOENIX I
UNION PLUTO - Union Transport

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pluto
IMO:8415665
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235050523
Callsign:MJAB
Former name(s):
- Union Pluto (Until 2013 Jul)
- Phoenix I (Until 1995 Nov)
- Phoenix (Until 1994 May 10)
- Osterberg (Until 1987 Dec 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,530 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°3’22.99” N, 1°24’52.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 225° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Cork
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
02:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 02:00:49 UTCCork
2018 April 20th, 18:00:55 UTCErith
2018 April 19th, 10:00:07 UTCNorthfleet
2018 April 15th, 12:00:13 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 15th, 12:00:10 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 12th, 16:00:01 UTCRouen
2018 April 8th, 21:00:27 UTCTo Order
2018 April 8th, 13:00:34 UTCImmingham
2018 April 5th, 22:00:17 UTCBremen
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:57 UTCNew Holland
More Of This Ship
Baltica Hav
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Baltica Hav
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Baltica Hav
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!