ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BOSTON - IMO 9057472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC BOSTONAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9057472Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on December 29, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Shui Wan
IMO:9057472
Flag:China
MMSI:413700170
Callsign:BVLC5
Former name(s):
- Maritim Frankfurt (Until 2010 May)
- Msc Boston (Until 2010 Feb)
- Norasia Fribourg (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,323 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°52’1.92” N, 113°34’18.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Hu Men
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
06:30:53 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 06:30:53 UTCHu Men
2017 September 30th, 16:00:55 UTCGui Shan
2017 September 23rd, 15:30:59 UTCLx
2017 September 22nd, 13:30:00 UTCHm
2017 September 21st, 08:00:03 UTCG S
2017 August 31st, 21:00:01 UTCHu Men
2017 August 1st, 18:00:35 UTCRi Zhao
2017 July 26th, 16:00:06 UTCGui Shan
2017 July 26th, 15:00:59 UTCHu Men
2017 July 11th, 07:00:06 UTCWei Tou
More Of This Ship
XIANG SHUI WAN
© Andreas Schlatterer
XIANG SHUI WAN
© tropic maritime images
XIANG SHUI WAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!