ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BOSTON - IMO 9057472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC BOSTONAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:December 29, 2008IMO:9057472Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on December 29, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Shui Wan
IMO:9057472
Flag:China
MMSI:413700170
Callsign:BVLC5
Former name(s):
- Maritim Frankfurt (Until 2010 May)
- Msc Boston (Until 2010 Feb)
- Norasia Fribourg (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,323 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yangpu
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°10’58.75” N, 119°1’51.16” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 322° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
01:00:08 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 01:00:08 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 May 8th, 04:00:11 UTCJing Tang
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:06 UTCGui Shan
2018 April 24th, 16:00:10 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 17th, 14:00:08 UTCHu Men
2018 April 7th, 14:00:02 UTCPan Jin
2018 April 1st, 01:00:03 UTCGui Shan
2018 February 9th, 09:00:40 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 December 22nd, 04:00:27 UTCJ T
2017 December 17th, 12:00:38 UTCZhang Zhou
More Of This Ship
XIANG SHUI WAN
© Andreas Schlatterer
XIANG SHUI WAN
© tropic maritime images
XIANG SHUI WAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!