ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN KLIPPER - IMO 9001904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:GREEN KLIPPERAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001904Hits:702
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
at Castellon 29-12-2008

GT: 4091
Year: 1991
LOA: 108,22 mts
Flag: Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Klipper
IMO:9001904
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309165000
Callsign:C6VY9
Former name(s):
- Orange Klipper (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,091 tons
Summer DWT:5,754 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’53.58” N, 8°38’45.3” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 36° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Killybegs
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
07:30:49 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 07:30:49 UTCKillybegs
2017 November 27th, 13:00:08 UTCMostaganem
2017 November 13th, 15:00:48 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 5th, 00:00:11 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 October 15th, 07:00:49 UTCRunavik
2017 September 23rd, 18:00:40 UTCCaraminal
2017 July 29th, 04:00:52 UTCDouala
2017 July 10th, 04:00:03 UTCIjmuiden
2017 July 3rd, 18:00:18 UTCKollefjord
2017 July 3rd, 18:00:16 UTCTorshavn
More Of This Ship
GREEN KLIPPER
© Moolen
GREEN KLIPPER
© Moolen
Green Klipper
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!