ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COUNTESS ANNA - IMO 9111125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:COUNTESS ANNAAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111125Hits:366
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dordrecht 20-8-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Countess Anna
IMO:9111125
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010483
Callsign:V2AE1
Former name(s):
- Countness Anna (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- Countess Anna (Until 2005 Nov 25)
- Wiebke K (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,684 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°6’42.84” N, 12°33’2.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 325° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
00:30:34 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 13:00:33 UTCAalborg
2018 September 12th, 19:30:37 UTCLandskrona Sweden
2018 September 9th, 09:00:54 UTCGdansk
2018 September 6th, 17:30:43 UTCNaestved Denmark
2018 August 29th, 07:30:48 UTCBoulogne France
2018 August 28th, 04:00:51 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 19:30:37 UTCPapenburg De
2018 August 19th, 19:30:26 UTCPapenburg Via Nok
2018 August 15th, 20:00:02 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 August 13th, 10:40:50 UTCRendsburg Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Atria
© Frits Olinga
Atria
© Ironmonger
ATRIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!