ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Minoan Flame - IMO 8005264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Minoan FlameAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005264Hits:590
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Minoan Flame am Abend des 28.05.00 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Osaka 849
ex-Namen: Bunga Kesidang
Länge: 224.7m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 65960 Tonnen
Vermessung: 35629 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony Falcon
IMO:8005264
Former name(s):
- Minoan Flame (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bunga Kesidang (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,629 tons
Summer DWT:65,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harmony Falkon
© Andrey Jakimenko
Harmony Falkon
© Andrey Jakimenko
Harmony Falkon
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!