ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP LOS ANGELES - IMO 9112296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CP LOS ANGELESAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112296Hits:641
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 10-11-'05

renamed: Milan Express
Vessel Identification
Name:Milan Express
IMO:9112296
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310398000
Callsign:ZCDH7
Former name(s):
- Cp Los Angeles (Until 2006 Apr 19)
- Cielo Di Los Angeles (Until 2005 Sep 13)
- Cielo Di Los Angles (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Cast Premier (Until 2005 Feb 11)
- Oocl Canada (Until 2003 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,662 tons
Summer DWT:33,659 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’48.6” N, 21°25’36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
12:30:47 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 12:30:47 UTCRauma
2018 July 16th, 07:30:48 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 14th, 12:00:58 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 12th, 09:00:49 UTCGdynia
2018 July 8th, 18:30:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 7th, 06:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:52 UTCGdynia
2018 July 1st, 00:00:59 UTCRuled
2018 June 29th, 13:00:49 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 27th, 22:00:53 UTCGdynia,
More Of This Ship
Milan Express
© Lorraine Morrill
Milan Express
© Pilot Frans
Milan Express
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!