ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUNDO - IMO 9117117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:FUNDOAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117117Hits:645
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 23-6-03
IMO: 9117117
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ems
IMO:9117117
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314258000
Callsign:8PUN
Former name(s):
- Fundo (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Preussen (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:989 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’57.73” N, 8°19’45.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 226° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Lindo
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 18:00:30 UTCLindo
2017 December 12th, 01:00:12 UTCCuxhaven
2017 December 11th, 03:00:13 UTCEsbjerg Via Nok
2017 December 7th, 09:00:04 UTCLindo
2017 December 4th, 07:00:59 UTCAalborg
2017 November 29th, 15:00:11 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 24th, 01:00:19 UTCMo I Rana
2017 November 22nd, 11:00:17 UTCTrondheim
2017 November 13th, 14:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 7th, 18:00:18 UTCSvelgen
More Of This Ship
WILSON EMS
© George58
Wilson Ems
© James Duffy
WILSON EMS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!