ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandra Kim - IMO 6609884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Sandra KimAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:6609884Hits:1,189
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sandra Kim im 6/94 bei Bergen

Baujahr: 1966
Bauwerft, Nummer: Batservice, Mandal 483
ex-Namen: Rhino, Oborg, Trysfjord, Elbris
Länge: 54.98m
Breite: 9.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 830 Tonnen
Vermessung: 675 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Bergen
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic
IMO:6609884
Flag:Faeroe Islands
Callsign:OZ2019
Former name(s):
- Sandra Kim (Until 1995 Jan)
- Elbris (Until 1986)
- Oborg (Until 1980)
- Trysfjord (Until 1980)
- Rhino (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:675 tons
Summer DWT:830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OBORG
© PWR
ELBRIS
© PWR
ELBRIS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!