ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO LONTUE - IMO 9311830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO LONTUEAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311830Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 23-9-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Wismar
IMO:9311830
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091055
Callsign:A8IY6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2009 Sep 03)
- Frisia Wismar (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,794 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’4.85” N, 25°53’54.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 162° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
16:00:04 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 16:00:04 UTCPort Said
2018 July 19th, 10:00:13 UTCMonrovia
2018 July 15th, 19:00:39 UTCConakry
2018 July 7th, 16:30:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 25th, 03:00:57 UTCAmbarli
2018 June 5th, 12:00:35 UTCFreetown
2018 May 26th, 11:00:08 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 19th, 14:00:34 UTCE Port Said
2018 May 16th, 19:00:08 UTCAliaga
2018 May 8th, 20:00:52 UTCEast Port Said
More Of This Ship
HSL PARATY
© Justo Prieto
HSL PARATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
HSL PARATY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!