ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SAN ANTONIO - IMO 9122057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CSAV SAN ANTONIOAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122057Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 30-11-'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Yadanabon Star
IMO:9122057
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016670
Callsign:ELZW7
Former name(s):
- Helene Russ (Until 2014 Oct)
- Csav San Antonio (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helene Russ (Until 2005 May 23)
- Wal Urundi (Until 2004 Apr 14)
- Helene Russ (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cma Rotterdam (Until 2000 Mar)
- Helene Russ (Until 1999 Mar 26)
- Csav Rio De Janeiro (Until 1998 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,043 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’51.7” N, 103°45’53.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Bdcgp
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 08:00:00 UTCChittagong
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:27 UTCChittagng
2018 July 28th, 16:00:26 UTCSingapore
2018 July 13th, 02:00:54 UTCChittagong
2018 July 5th, 10:00:26 UTCSingapore
2018 June 9th, 20:00:20 UTCSingapore_pwbg:a
2018 April 24th, 17:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 April 5th, 15:30:24 UTCSingapore,pwg_a
2018 February 24th, 15:00:15 UTCSingapore,pwbga
More Of This Ship
OEL HIND
© martin klingsick
YADANABON STAR
© Viktor
YADANABON STAR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!